Toll Free 24-Hour Support
1(800) 989-2181
Cart
Zippo Brushed Chrome Lighters
Ships Quick

Zippo Brushed Chrome Lighters

ITEM# LIG0010 • PRODUCTION TIME 1-5 DAYS

Featuring a solid brass case, a sturdy nickle silver hinge, a specially designed windproof chimney, and your custom imprint, our Zippo® Brushed Chrome Lighter makes a smart marketing tool perfect for employee or customer appreciation gifts. Lighter fluid not included.

IMPRINT TYPE
One Imprint Color on Body
 
QUANTITY
SUBTOTAL
1,002.24
SETUP
55.00
ENTER USA ZIP CODE
SHIPPING & HANDLING
TOTAL
$1,057.24
Email This Product

Your image deserves the best treatment. We don’t use cheap online design tools. Our talented team of in-house graphic designers will make sure your logo or design will look fantastic on our custom printed products.

If you continue to place your order, you will receive a proof to approve before your order gets printed. We will continue to send you proofs until you are completely satisfied and excited with your design! If at any point in the proofing process you are not satisfied with your artwork or our design service you can choose to cancel and we will refund your order in full.

Pricing
QUANTITY48150300450600+
One Imprint Color on Body20.8820.8820.8820.8820.88
Two Imprint Colors on Body21.9121.6021.6021.6021.39
Three Imprint Colors on Body22.9522.3222.3222.3221.90
Four Imprint Colors on Body23.9823.0423.0423.0422.42
Five Imprint Colors on Body25.0223.7623.7623.7622.93
Setup Charge - One Imprint Color on Body
55.00
Setup Charge - Two Imprint Colors on Body
95.00
Setup Charge - Three Imprint Colors on Body
95.00
Setup Charge - Four Imprint Colors on Body
95.00
Setup Charge - Five Imprint Colors on Body
95.00
Reorder Set-up FeesWithin 24 months of initial order are FREE. Call for details.
Pricing for Additional Options
Personalization Option1.251.251.251.251.25

Please call for larger quantity pricing.

Product Colors
Product display colors are for reference only and may not be an exact representation of product color.
Chrome
Imprint Colors
Standard colors available for this product at no charge. Specific PMS color matching may require an additional charge.
Absorbent Standard
Black
PMS Black
Reflex Blue
PMS Reflex Blue
Process Blue
PMS Process Blue
Peach
PMS 474
Violet
PMS Violet
Green
PMS Green
Yellow
PMS Process Yellow
Cyan Blue
PMS Process Cyan
Magenta
PMS Process Magenta
Warm Red
PMS Warm Red
Primrose Yellow
PMS 102
Medium Yellow
PMS 1225
Athletic Gold
PMS 123
Pumpkin Orange
PMS 1505
Brilliant Orange
PMS 172
Pink
PMS 203
Rose
PMS 226
Scarlet
PMS 202
Purple
PMS 2603
Sky Blue
PMS 2975
Light Blue
PMS 299
Peacock Blue
PMS 301
Ultra Blue
PMS 2748
Navy Blue
PMS 289
Brown
PMS 1545
Brilliant Green
PMS 369
Emerald Green
PMS 347
Pacific Teal
PMS 321
Pine Green
PMS 3308
Charcoal
PMS Black 7
Grey
PMS 420
Beige
PMS 4685
Medium Grey
PMS 429
Wine
PMS 259
Light Wine
PMS Purple
Lavender
PMS 2645
Dark Grey
PMS 432
Metallic Silver
PMS 877
Metallic Gold
PMS 872
White
PMS White
Fire Red
PMS 186
Cool Gray
PMS Cool Gray 11
Additional Options
Personalization Option
+1.25 each
Make this product extra special by adding a laser etched personalization for $1.25 each. Personalizations are limited to a maximum of 21 characters (including spaces).
  • Product Details
  • Proofing & Artwork
  • Ordering Information
BRAND
Zippo®
READY TO SHIP IN
1-5 business days*
*Your production time starts after proof approval. Rush Service may be available, if you have a critical need-by date please contact Customer Service.
MINIMUM ORDER
48 Zippo Lighters
MATERIAL
Plated Brass
SIZE
1.5" x 2.24" x .5"
PRINT METHOD
Screen Printed
SPECIAL NOTES

FREE 1 day rush production is available on this product. Please contact our Customer Service Department for details.

Imprint area on center of cap: 1" x .5". Imprint area on center of body: 1" x 1".

Exact color match is not guaranteed. Colors will be imprinted within a few shades of your desired color. For best imprint, avoid small lines and fine type. Screens and shades are not available on this product. Allow for some movement between colors.

Includes two piece Zippo gift box. Lighter fluid not included.

Setup Fees: One color imprint: $55.00. Two or more imprint colors: $95.00. Laser Engraved Logos: $55.00. No charge for exact reorders within 24 months.

Customer Questions & Answers
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
Browse 3 questions Browse 3 questions and 3 answers
What is a hazardous material handling fee?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Some items, such as lighters and matches, require certain packaging conditions to ensure safe transport. A hazardous material handling fee, also known as a hazmat shipping fee, is a fee charged by shipping companies to help cover the cost of transporting such items.
How many times can these lighters be used?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: On average, our lighters can ignite a flame up to 3,000 times.
Are these lighters refillable?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: We do not recommend refilling disposable lighters, however, our flip top lighters can be refilled.
Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Live chat by BoldChat