Toll Free 24-Hour Support
1(800) 989-2181
Cart
Prest-O-Shade NT Sun Shade (Colors)

Prest-O-Shade NT Sun Shade (Colors)

ITEM# ASH0004 • PRODUCTION TIME 10 DAYS

Promote your company all over town with these custom car window shades! With a huge imprint area for maximum exposure, these shades collapse up to 10% of their size so they're easily stored. It's a great way to keep your customers cool while keeping your brand hot!

IMPRINT TYPE
One Imprint Color
 
QUANTITY
SUBTOTAL
627.00
SETUP
65.00
ENTER USA ZIP CODE
SHIPPING & HANDLING
TOTAL
$692.00
Email This Product

Your image deserves the best treatment. We don’t use cheap online design tools. Our talented team of in-house graphic designers will make sure your logo or design will look fantastic on our custom printed products.

If you continue to place your order, you will receive a proof to approve before your order gets printed. We will continue to send you proofs until you are completely satisfied and excited with your design! If at any point in the proofing process you are not satisfied with your artwork or our design service you can choose to cancel and we will refund your order in full.

Pricing
QUANTITY501002505007501,000+
One Imprint Color12.5411.6010.769.938.858.85
Two Imprint Colors 16.2014.7313.3812.0210.6810.42
Three Imprint Colors19.8517.8715.9914.1112.5111.99
Four Imprint Colors23.5121.0018.6016.2014.3413.55
3 Day Quick Ship - One Imprint Color Only16.2014.7313.3812.0210.6810.42
Setup Charge
65.00 per color
Reorder Set-up FeesWithin 24 months of initial order are FREE. Call for details.
Pricing for Additional Options
Printed Storage Pouch - One Color Imprint3.002.401.901.701.601.50
Matching Storage Pouch1.201.000.950.850.800.75

Call for pricing on larger quantities.

Product Colors
Product display colors are for reference only and may not be an exact representation of product color.
Bright Blue
Pink
Purple
Yellow
White
Deep Blue
Red
Emerald Green
Black
Imprint Colors
Standard colors available for this product at no charge. Specific PMS color matching may require an additional charge.
Lemon Yellow
PMS Yellow
Yellow
PMS 109
Medium Yellow
PMS 116
Athletic Gold
PMS 123
Peach
PMS 137
Bright Orange
PMS 151
Orange
PMS 151
Red/Orange
PMS 172
Warm Red
PMS Warm Red
Fire Red
PMS 185
Crimson Red
PMS Red 032
Scarlet Red
PMS 485
Pink
PMS 231
Rubine Red
PMS Rubine Red
Rhodamine Red
PMS Rhodamine Red
Purple
PMS Purple
Violet
PMS Violet
Reflex Blue
PMS Reflex Blue
Navy Blue
PMS 288
Blue
PMS 300
Process Blue
PMS Process Blue
Teal
PMS 320
Green
PMS Green
Apple Green
PMS 354
Kelly Green
PMS 347
Hunter Green
PMS 336
Burgundy
PMS 194
Brown
PMS 483
Gray
PMS 430
Black
PMS Black
White
PMS White
Pantone® Color(s) (add $40.00 each)
Additional Options
Matching Storage Pouch
+1.20 each
Optional matching storage pouch will make your order complete.
Printed Storage Pouch - One Color Imprint
+3.00 each
Add a one color imprint to your storage pouch!
  • Product Details
  • Proofing & Artwork
  • Ordering Information
READY TO SHIP IN
10 business days*
*Your production time starts after proof approval. Rush Service may be available, if you have a critical need-by date please contact Customer Service.
MINIMUM ORDER
50 Sun Shades
MATERIAL
Fabric
SIZE
Open: 56" x 26"
PRINT METHOD
Silkscreen
IMPRINT AREA
15" x 16.5"
Same design printed on each panel
SPECIAL NOTES

Exact color match is not guaranteed. Screens and tints are possible but not recommended. We suggest lineart instead. Screens are printed at approximately a 45 line screen. Extra charges may apply.

When printing multi-color jobs, allowance must be made for color to color registration and possible overlap. Colors may vary depending on imprint color and color of material.

Available with full color imprint, or different artwork on each panel. Please call for pricing.

Customer Questions & Answers
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
No questions have been asked about this item. Be the first!
Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review