Toll Free 24-Hour Support
Cart
3.5" Round 35 pt. Pulpboard Coasters, Offset Printed
ITEM# COA0167 - as low as 17.15
TO TOP OF PAGE
3.5" Round 35 pt. Pulpboard Coasters, Offset Printed
ITEM# COA0167 • PRODUCTION TIME 15-20 DAYS

We have got you covered for your next big restaurant, bar or liquor promotion with these 35 pt lightweight pulpboard coasters. Printed with your promotion, Coasters give pride and professionalism to your promotion.

IMPRINT TYPE
One Imprint Color / One Side
 
QUANTITY
SUBTOTAL
1,053.00
SETUP
15.00
ENTER USA ZIP CODE
SHIPPING & HANDLING
TOTAL
$1,068.00
Download TemplateEmail This Product
Pricing
All prices are per 1000 units.
QUANTITY10,00025,00050,00075,000100,000250,000500,000+
One Imprint Color / One Side105.3052.0541.9728.5323.2818.8517.15
Two Imprint Colors / One Side148.3569.4251.1134.7128.0920.9618.33
Three Imprint Colors / One Side191.3986.8060.2240.9132.8923.0519.54
Full Color Process / One SideN/AN/A66.6745.2936.2624.1819.93
One Imprint Color / Two Sides152.3772.7254.4937.0327.3521.8119.67
Two Imprint Colors / Two Sides220.27102.1067.1645.6334.0624.8521.66
Three Imprint Colors / Two Sides288.16131.5179.8054.2340.7727.9923.64
Full Color Process / Two SidesN/AN/A88.9160.4145.6629.8924.64
Setup Charge
15.00
Reorders within 24 months of initial order
FREE

Call for pricing on large quantity orders.

Imprint Colors
Standard colors available for this product at no charge. Specific PMS color matching may require an additional charge.
Black
PMS Black
Reflex Blue
PMS Reflex Blue
Process Blue
PMS Process Blue
Peach
PMS 474
Violet
PMS Violet
Green
PMS Green
Yellow
PMS Process Yellow
Cyan Blue
PMS Process Cyan
Magenta
PMS Process Magenta
Warm Red
PMS Warm Red
Primrose Yellow
PMS 102
Medium Yellow
PMS 1225
Athletic Gold
PMS 123
Pumpkin Orange
PMS 1505
Brilliant Orange
PMS 172
Pink
PMS 203
Rose
PMS 226
Scarlet
PMS 202
Purple
PMS 2603
Sky Blue
PMS 2975
Light Blue
PMS 299
Peacock Blue
PMS 301
Ultra Blue
PMS 2748
Navy Blue
PMS 289
Brown
PMS 1545
Brilliant Green
PMS 369
Emerald Green
PMS 347
Pacific Teal
PMS 321
Pine Green
PMS 3308
Charcoal
PMS Black 7
Grey
PMS 420
Beige
PMS 4685
Medium Grey
PMS 429
Wine
PMS 259
Light Wine
PMS Purple
Lavender
PMS 2645
Dark Grey
PMS 432
Metallic Silver
PMS 877
Metallic Gold
PMS 872
White
PMS White
Fire Red
PMS 186
Cool Gray
PMS Cool Gray 11
  • Product Details
  • Proofing & Artwork
  • Ordering Information
PRODUCTION TIME
15-20 days
MINIMUM ORDER
10000 Coasters
MATERIAL
Pulpboard Paper
SIZE
3.5" Round
PRINT METHOD
Offset Printing
SPECIAL NOTES

Due to the uncoated and absorbent nature of pulpboard material, imprint colors may appear muted. This soft look is not considered a defect.

Two sided pricing includes same ink color on both sides. Different artwork on opposite sides and lower quantities on full color printing are also available. Please call and speak with a Dedicated Account Manager for details.

Disclaimer on printing two sided designs: Two sided designs may not line up head to head, and this not considered a defect. If art work requirements need two sides to orient in a specific manner, please contact your dedicated account manager.

For commercial uses, PrintGlobe recommends upgrading to the Heavy Weight 80 pt. Thick Coasters for best results.

Customer Questions & Answers
Start typing your question and we'll check if it was already asked and answered. Learn More
Browse 12 questions Browse 12 questions and 12 answers
Can I order blank coasters?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Yes, blank coasters are available for purchase. Please call for pricing and more information.
What is pulpboard?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Pulpboard is a solid board or a combination board made from various wood pulp fibers which are processed through rollers to obtain the required thickness.
Do these coasters come in white?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Due to the nature of pulpboard fibers, pulpboard coasters are naturally more of an off white than a true white in color.
How thick are your coasters?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Our pulpboard coasters come in a range of thickness levels, from lightweight 40 pt. coasters that are approximately 1mm thick, to super heavyweight 110 pt. coasters, which are approximately 2.5mm thick.
How thick of a coaster should I order?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Our mediumweight and heavyweight coasters are our most commonly ordered coasters due to thick, durable designs and inexpensive pricing. Our lightweight coasters make a popular budget friendly option, and our super heavyweight coasters are ideal for those looking to get a lot of repeat use out of their pulpboard coasters.
What does bleed mean?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Bleed is a term that is used to describe artwork that extends beyond the surface area of an object, ensuring no edge or margin is left exposed. Full bleed printing is popular on items where you want the entire surface to be covered with your design.
Can I reuse pulpboard coasters?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Yes, pulpboard coasters can be reused. If they become soaked, they can be laid out to dry and then used again.
How long do pulpboard coasters last?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: The thicker the coaster, the more moisture they will absorb and the longer they will last. Our lightweight coasters are typically used 3-5 times before being disposed of, while our mediumweight and heavyweight coasters are often used an average of 8-11 times before disposal.
Can I print something different on each coaster?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Depending on the size of your order, this may be possible.
Are pulpboard coasters eco-friendly?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Yes, our pulpboard coasters are 100% biodegradable and recyclable.
Can these coasters be printed on both sides?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Yes, double sided printing is available on our pulpboard coasters.
Do you offer custom shape coasters?
A PrintGlobe Customer on Oct 21, 2016
BEST ANSWER: Yes, we do offer custom shape coasters. If you do not see the size or shape of coaster you want listed on our website, please call for pricing and information.
Product Reviews
There are no reviews for this item. Write Review
Live chat by BoldChat